• One-way
  • Round-trip

Find a bus from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Bus

Today

By Bus

Tomorrow

By Bus

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Fullerton, CA

Get from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA with Virail

Do you know the best way to get from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA? No? Don't worry, Virail knows. Our search tool uses data from thousands of travel providers to show you all the available routes for your chosen travel dates. Whether you want to travel by train, bus, plane, or carpool, we can help. Filter your results to suit your personal needs: decide whether you want a one-way or round trip ticket, look for a direct journey or one with connections, and choose the time of day that you prefer to travel. Take a look at all the information and find the transport option that's right for you. When you've selected your ideal journey, Virail will transfer you to the website of your chosen travel provider, where you can complete your booking. Your adventure is waiting - let Virail help you today.

How can I find the cheapest bus tickets to get from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA?

The prices for bus tickets from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA vary depending on a range of factors including how far in advance you're booking, your travel dates, and the type of transport you want to use. On certain routes, there may be different classes available, which will also affect the price. Booked in advance, the cheapest bus tickets from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA will cost 57.99 RM. The average bus ticket price is approximately 62.97 RM. For the lowest prices, it is usually best to book as far in advance as possible and look out for low-cost options, such as non-refundable tickets or traveling outside of peak hours. Be aware that some providers do not offer refunds or changes on their lower priced tickets, so it is advised to check before completing your transaction.

Journey Details

Best price 57.99 RM
Journey duration 58 min
Connections per day 3
First departure 02:25
Last departure 22:45
Distance 36 km
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 35 min
Los Angeles, CA - Fullerton, CA
02:25 - 03:00
57.99 RM
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 35 min
Los Angeles, CA - Fullerton, CA
22:45 - 23:20
57.99 RM
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles, CA - Fullerton, CA
00:05 - 03:00
78.77 RM

How long does it take to get from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA by bus?

In order to get from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA faster, consider looking for an express service that makes fewer stops along the way. Conversely, a connecting route may, in some circumstances, be faster than a direct journey. The fastest routes between Los Angeles, CA and Fullerton, CA will complete the journey in 35 min.On average, it will take you about 58 min to travel the 36 km between Los Angeles, CA and Fullerton, CA.

When do the first and last departures from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA leave?

If you want to set off early, take the first departure of the day from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA, which usually leaves at 02:25. The last scheduled departure of the night is normally at 22:45. These timetables may vary depending on the day of the week, or at different times of year.

How many journeys from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA take place each day?

The route from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA is served by providers including Amtrak. From this list of transport providers, there are up to 3 departures each day. However, this exact number will vary. On average, journeys depart from Los Angeles, CA 3 times per day. This number includes all the transport providers that serve the route. When traveling from Los Angeles, CA to Fullerton, CA, you may choose to use an indirect route, involving connections. If you prefer not to do this, you will find an average of 3 direct journeys each day. However, indirect routes open up more possibilities for flexible travelers. On average, there are 0 journeys with one change or more each day. These numbers are all averages. They can slightly vary depending on the day of the week, the season of the year, local festivals, and other factors.

Stations of departure

Los Angeles, CA

Destination stations

Fullerton, CA
Logo